0

Late Mail, team lists Round 21, ins and outs, Bulldogs, Viliame Kikau return, late mail, news, Cameron Ciraldo

Share

The Bulldogs face a tough task coming up against the reigning premiers on Sunday.

But one huge addition has given Cameron Ciraldo’s struggling outfit a huge boost.

Read below for all the NRl Late Mail for Round 21!

Watch every game of every round of the 2023 NRL Telstra Premiership Season LIVE on Kayo Sports. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >>>

THURSDAY JULY 20

St George Illawarra Dragons vs Wests Tigers at WIN Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

Dragons team: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Michael Molo 16. Toby Couchman 17. Jack Bird 18. Zane Musgrove 19. Sione Finau 20. Ryan Couchman 21. Max Feagai 22. Jaiyden Hunt

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Tigers team: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Daine Laurie 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Shawn Blore 14. Tallyn Da Silva 15. Fonua Pole 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Alex Twal 18. Aitasi James 19. Jake Simpkin 20. Will Smith 21. Asu Kepaoa 22. Justin Matamua

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

FRIDAY JULY 21

New Zealand Warriors vs Canberra Raiders at Go Media Stadium, 6.00pm AEST

Warriors team: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Mitchell Barnett 16. Tom Ale 17. Freddy Lussick 18. Bayley Sironen 20. Josh Curran 21. Ronald Volkman 22. Taine Tuaupiki 23. Viliami Vailea

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Raiders team: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 18. Matt Frawley 19. Nick Cotric 20. Trey Mooney 21. Hohepa Puru 22. Ethan Strange

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

FOX LEAGUE PODCAST – JAMIE SOWARD

NRLW Dragons coach Jamie Soward opens up on how much he has learnt and changed ahead of his third season at the helm. He also lifts the lid on how the club pulled off two major signings and why they have the potential to be the “best ever” halves pairing in the women’s game.LISTEN NOW >>

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Brisbane Broncos at Sunshine Coast Stadium, 8.00pm AEST

Rabbitohs team: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Jacob Host 18. Jed Cartwright 19. Tallis Duncan 20. Peter Mamouzelos 21. Davvy Moale 22. Dean Hawkins

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Broncos team: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner 19. Jock Madden 20. Xavier Willison 21. Tristan Sailor 22. Delouise Hoeter

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

SATURDAY JULY 22

Gold Coast Titans vs Sydney Roosters at Cbus Super Stadium, 3.00pm AEST

Titans team: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Klese Haas 13. Erin Clark 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Chris Randall 16. Joe Stimson 17. Jacob Alick 18. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 19. Aaron Schoupp 20. Ken Maumalo 21. Kruise Leeming 22. Thomas Mikaele

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Roosters team: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sandon Smith 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Turpin 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Victor Radley 12. Nat Butcher 13. Nathan Brown 14. Brandon Smith 15. Egan Butcher 16. Siua Wong 17. Terrell May 18. Corey Allan 19. Dylan Napa 20. Drew Hutchison 21. Fetalaiga Pauga 22. Fletcher Baker

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Latrell to return for Souths | 02:04

MORE NRL NEWS

MCKINNON: The $7m truth behind Sharks slide; man Tigers must sign right NOW

RESSIES WRAP: Lodge’s statement after lifeline; young gun’s message to Flanagan

‘MASSIVE PROBLEM’: Benji to get wish on Sezer… but twist in chase for 18yo star

Newcastle Knights vs Melbourne Storm at McDonald Jones Stadium, 5.30pm AEST

Knights team: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 18. Dylan Lucas 19. Enari Tuala 20. Brodie Jones 21. Hymel Hunt 22. Adam Clune

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Storm team: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tom Eisenhuth 16. Tariq Sims 17. Alec MacDonald 18. Bronson Garlick 19. Chris Lewis 20. Jayden Nikorima 21. Marion Seve 22. George Jennings

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

North Queensland Cowboys vs Parramatta Eels at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm AEST

Cowboys team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Semi Valemei 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Jason Taumalolo 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Zac Laybutt 19. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 20. Sam McIntyre 21. Ben Hampton 22. Mitchell Dunn

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Eels team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Andrew Davey 17. Ryan Matterson 18. Haze Dunster 19. Makahesi Makatoa 20. Waqa Blake 21. Ky Rodwell 22. Jack Murchie

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis delivered straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Sign up now!!

SUNDAY JULY 23

Penrith Panthers vs Canterbury Bulldogs at BlueBet Stadium, 2.00pm AEST

Panthers team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Luke Garner 18. Jack Cogger 19. Matt Eisenhuth 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Thomas Jenkins 22. Tyrone Peachey

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Bulldogs team: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Jeral Skelton 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 11. Jackson Topine 12. Jacob Preston 13. Corey Waddell 14. Harrison Edwards 15. Kurtis Morrin 16. Tevita Pangai Junior 17. Jayden Okunbor 19. Samuel Hughes 20. Hayze Perham 21. Chris Patolo 22. Josh Addo-Carr 23. Viliame Kikau

Players cut:

Late Mail: After being named in the extended squad, star off-season recruit Viliame Kikau is set to be a late inclusion. That is according to The Daily Telegraph, who are reporting the gun backrower will return against his former side, having only played four games for his new club.

Cronulla Sharks vs Manly Sea Eagles at PointsBet Stadium, 4.05pm AEST

Sharks team: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Briton Nikora 12. Jesse Colquhoun 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Siosifa Talakai 16. Jack Williams 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Kayal Iro 19. Mawene Hiroti 20. Royce Hunt 21. Daniel Atkinson 22. Tuku Hau Tapuha

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

Sea Eagles team: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dean Matterson 15. Aaron Woods 16. Sean Keppie 17. Matthew Lodge 18. Ethan Bullemor 19. Jakob Arthur 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 22. Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Players cut:

Late Mail: To come.

#Late #Mail #team #lists #ins #outs #Bulldogs #Viliame #Kikau #return #late #mail #news #Cameron #Ciraldo